Begonia Maculata Polka dot Plant

  • $48.00

Add to Wish List

Compare this Product

Ex Tax: $48.00

Availability: In Stock

Product Code: PLANT-PRP00217

Tags:  Indoor PlantsHouseplantsFoliage Plant

Fact Sheets and Plant Guides

Scientific Name: 

Begonia maculata 'Polka dot'

Common Name:

Polka Dot Plant, Spotted Begonia

Description:

Begonia Maculata is one of the trendy houseplants with unique foliage.

They have elongated green leaves with speckled shiny silver dots on the surface with red maroon undersides.

Pot dimensions:  

 Ø19.0 x 17cmH

Overall Plant Length:

30-45cm Included Air root Pruning

Light:

Bright indirect sunlight

Water:

Check the soil between watering. Water thoroughly when the potting soil turns slightly dry to touch.

Discard excess water drained from the bottom of the pot.

Fertilizer:

Fertilize with an all-purpose fertilizer to provide essential nutrients for plant growth.

Trimming:

Gently trim away dry, brown, or yellowish leaves by using a pair of secateurs to encourage growth and flowering.

 

*Photo for illustration only. Actual product may vary due to the nature of the product. 

*Pot color and size may vary and change Subject to Availability

Reviews

Write a review

Please login or register to review