Cupressus macrocarpa 'Goldcrest’

  • $18.00

LIVE Christmas festival Plants.

Add to Wish List

Compare this Product

Ex Tax: $18.00

Availability: In Stock

Product Code: PLANT-PRP00174

Fact Sheets and Plant Guides

Scientific Name: 

Cupressus macrocarpa 'Goldcrest’

Common Name:

Lemon Cypress

Description:

An upright, cone-shaped evergreen shrub that look like little golden Christmas Tree.

Suitable for indoor living space.

Pot dimensions:  

Ø15cm x H11cm

Overall Plant Height:

25-35cm (Approx.) included grower pot

Light:

Indirect sun or partial sun

Water:

Check regularly and water as needed.

Water thoroughly when the potting medium turns slightly dry to touch.

Fertilizer:

Feed with growth fertilizer once a month to encourage growth.

Trimming:

Gently trim away dry, brown, or yellowish leaves by using a pair of secateurs.

Trimming allows available nutrients in the soil to be transferred into the new leaves which encourage intentional growth.

Also, trimming allows your plants to retain in a good shape and keep pests, fungal and diseases away.


*Photo for illustration only. Actual product may vary due to the nature of the product. 

*Pot color and size may vary and change Subject to Availability.

 

Reviews

Write a review

Please login or register to review