Coffee Plant in a White Ceramic Mug

  • $18.00

A great gift for a coffee lover! It is also a lovely decorative plant for your living space.

Add to Wish List

Compare this Product

Ex Tax: $18.00

Availability: In Stock

Product Code: PLANT-CLF220401018

Tags:  Indoor PlantsFoliage PlantUrban Gardening

Fact Sheets and Plant Guides

Scientific Name: 

Coffea arabica

Common Name:

Coffee plants, Coffee

Family:

Rubiaceae (The Madder family)

Description:

The coffee plant is an evergreen shrub originally from the tropics of Africa.

It forms an attractive, upright shoot with glossy dark green foliages.

A great gift for a coffee lover! It is also a lovely decorative plant for your living space.

Mug dimensions:  

Ø8.0cm x H9.5cm

Length – 12.0cm

Overall Plant Height:

18m - 22cm (Approx.) Included mug

Light:

Bright light, windowsill.

Water:

Check and water regularly when needed.

Make sure the soil is moist and never allow it to dry out completely.

Water thoroughly when the soil turns slightly dry to touch.

Always discard excess water drained from inner pot.

Fertilizer:

Feed with diluted liquid fertilizer to provide essential nutrients for plant growth.

Trimming:

Gentle shape pruning stimulates branching and ensures denser foliage.

Older Coffee leaves should be thinned from time to time to encourage new growth.

 

*Photo for illustration only. Actual product may vary due to the nature of the product. 

*Pot color and size may vary and change Subject to Availability.

Reviews

Write a review

Please login or register to review